Latest Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan - 04 August 2022

Latest Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan – 04 August 2022

Latest Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan - 04 August 2022
Latest Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan - 04 August 2022

Today’s Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan on 04 August 2022, Current Dollar rate in Pakistan, Latest currency rates of British Pound, Euro, Saudi Riyal, UAE Durham, Canadian Dollar, Australian Dollar in Pakistan Rupees. All updated rates according to the open market currency rates.

Today currency rate in Pakistan according to international currencies as of 04 August 2022. The latest prices of USD to PKR, EUR to PKR, GBP to PKR, AUD to PKR are given at this page.

CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
Australian DollarAUD157.71158.96
Bahrain DinarBHD614.43618.93
Canadian DollarCAD176.88178.23
China YuanCNY33.6933.94
Danish KroneDKK31.0131.36
EuroEUR220225
Hong Kong DollarHKD2929.5
Indian RupeeINR2.882.96
Japanese YenJPY1.71.78
Kuwaiti DinarKWD751.74756.74
Malaysian RinggitMYR51.0851.53
New Zealand $NZD144.25145.45
Norwegians KroneNOK23.3923.69
Omani RiyalOMR600.05604.55
Qatari RiyalQAR62.5463.04
Saudi RiyalSAR6162
Singapore DollarSGD166.73168.03
Swedish KoronaSEK22.2522.55
Swiss FrancCHF238.29240.04
Thai BhatTHB6.656.75
U.A.E DirhamAED6162
UK Pound SterlingGBP265.5272
US DollarUSD217220

The rates are provided by local Forex Market and Local exchanges of Karachi, Lahore, Rawalpindi, Peshawar, Quetta, Faisalabad, Multan, Gujranwala, Sialkot and Islamabad.

You can also check the current Gold Rates in Pakistan Today.

Sorry, we're doing some work on the site

X